Maine's National Delegate Allocation
NameCD 1 DelegatesCD 2 DelegatesPLEO DelegatesAt Large DelegatesTotal Delegates
Total973524
Joe Biden442313
Michael Bloomberg00000
Cory Booker00000
Pete Buttigieg00000
Tulsi Gabbard00000
Amy Klobuchar00000
Deval Patrick00000
Bernie Sanders33129
Thomas Steyer00000
Elizabeth Warren20002
Marianne Williamson00000
Andrew Yang00000

Sanders statewide delegates will be pledged to Biden, due to an agreement between the campaigns.

Officially, pledged delegates will be 16 for Biden and 6 for Sanders.

NameCD 1 VotesCD 2 VotesTotal Votes
Total129,91472,606202,520
Joe Biden43,04925,68068,729
Michael Bloomberg14,7659,52924,294
Cory Booker8598183
Pete Buttigieg3,0341,3304,364
Tulsi Gabbard1,1346811,815
Amy Klobuchar1,9338932,826
Deval Patrick108110218
Bernie Sanders42,73624,09066,826
Thomas Steyer178135313
Elizabeth Warren22,4589,59732,055
Marianne Williamson83118201
Andrew Yang351345696