Democratic State Committee Petitions

Androscoggin County

There are 5 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 6 people:

Christopher Beam, Lewiston
Owen Cardwell Copenhefer, Lewiston
Safiya Khalid, Lewiston
John Myrand, Lewiston
Jane Pentheny, Poland
Tom Reynolds, Lewiston (Alternate)

Aroostook County

There are 4 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 5 people:

Susan Gould-Leighton, Fort Fairfield
Taylor Locke, Oakfield
David McCrea, Fort Fairfield (Alternate)
Ginette Rivard, Caribou
Bob Saucier, Presque Isle

Cumberland County

There are 11 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 12 people:

Seth Berner, Portland
Kathy Bouchard, Scarborough
Joseph Brunelle, Portland
Tom Bull, Freeport (Alternate)
Mary Casey, Yarmouth
Michael Desjardins, Portland
Elizabeth Edgecomb, Scarborough
Cynthia Handlen, Portland
Jon Hinck, Portland
Richard Rudolph, Portland
Jonathan Torsch, Portland
Kathleen Worcester, Westbrook

Franklin County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Irv Faunce, Wilton
Wayne Kinney, Farmington
Lisa Lisius, Farmington
Anita Spencer, Wilton (Alternate)

Hancock County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Gary Pinder, Brooklin (Alternate)
Loren Snow, Surry
Sandra Snow, Surry
Stephen York, Stonington

Kennebec County

There are 5 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 6 people:

Melissa Hackett, Belgrade
Priscilla Jenkins, Winthrop
Steve Keaten, China (Alternate)
Carl Pease, Windsor
Louis Sigel, Gardiner
Melissa Sterry, Augusta

Knox County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Matthew Annis, Rockport
Sarah Baldwin, South Thomaston
Richard Nelson, Friendship (Alternate)
Carla White, South Thomaston

Lincoln County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Dylan Cookson, Waldoboro (Alternate)
Indriani Demers, Wiscasset
Suzanne Hedrick, Nobleboro
Brian Papineau, Boothbay Harbor

Oxford County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Charles Maddaus, Sumner (Alternate)
Brenda McHugh, Mexico
Jimmy McHugh, Mexico
Colin O'Neill, Oxford

Penobscot County

There are 5 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 6 people:

Moriah Geer, Old Town
Kimberly Hammill, Levant
Kurt Keef, Hermon
Derek Lane, Milford
Joshua McIntyre, Bangor (Alternate)
Dillon Murray, Bangor

Piscataquis County

There are 2 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 3 people:

Carole Boothroyd, Dover-Foxcroft
Eric Boothroyd, Dover-Foxcroft
Cynthia Cyr, Dover-Foxcroft (Alternate)

Sagadahoc County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Donald Lawson-Stopps, Bath
Abben Maguire, Richmond
Jane Scease, Topsham (Alternate)
Debra Smith, Bowdoinham

Somerset County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Frank Geagan, Pittsfield
Marcia Homstead, Pittsfield (Alternate)
Allison Perkins, Cornville
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez, Anson

Waldo County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Reeves Gilmore, Northport
Michele Greenier, Stockton Springs (Alternate)
Caitlin Hills, Belfast
Karen Young, Northport

Washington County

There are 3 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 4 people:

Cathleen London, Milbridge
Nicholas MacDonald, Jonesboro
Andrew Pratt, Cutler
Helena Schnieders, Cutler (Alternate)

York County

There are 7 seats available and valid petitions were received from these 8 people:

Joseph Gorsun, Old Orchard Beach
Nicole Gorsun, Old Orchard Beach
Joseph Hanslip, Sanford (Alternate)
Bartley Kelliher, Biddeford
Natalie Kelliher, Biddeford
Daniel Lauzon, Lebanon
Kathleen Marra, Kittery
Rachel Sherman, Sanford